1-888-551-3082 | 1-919-443-0207 sales@indramat-usa.com

HCS01.1E-W0005-A-03-A-CC-EC-EM-L3-NN-FW

HCS IndraDrive Controllers

  Call for Quote
Expedited Lead Times on Select Parts
1 Year Warranty Included
Free Ground Shipping
Expedited Lead Times on Select Parts
1 Year Warranty Included
Free Ground Shipping

The HCS01.1E-W0005-A-03-A-CC-EC-EM-L3-NN-FW from Bosch Rexroth Indramat is a HCS drive controller and features an IP20 protection rating. Part of the HCS IndraDrive Controllers series, it uses internal blower cooling and accepts 3 x AC 200...500 V ±10% mains voltage. It supports a SERCOS III master interface and includes STO safety torque off with a device peak current of 5 A.



It offers an Encoder IndraDyn Hiperface/EnDat 2.1/2.2 interface alongside encoder emulation and pairs with an advanced control section design. Firmware must be ordered as a separate sub position and it follows design version 1. It features an infeeding/feeded power supply unit.

Technical Specifications

Communication Interface
SERCOS III master (cross communication)

Pairing Note
Paired with Control Section Design 'ADVANCED' (A)

Control Section Design Type
ADVANCED

Cooling Method
Air, internal (through integrated blower)

IP Rating
IP20

Design Version
1

Other Design Features
None

Interface 1 Type
Encoder IndraDyn Hiperface/EnDat 2.1/2.2

Interface 2 Type
Encoder emulation

Safety Interface
STO (Safe Torque Off)

Line Series
HCS01

Mains Voltage
3 x AC 200...500 V ±10%

Device Peak Current
5 A

Power Supply Unit
Infeeding / Feeded

Product Type
HCS Drive Controller

What role does the EMC grounding scheme play in Bosch Rexroth HCS01.1E-W0005-A-03-A-CC-EC-EM-L3-NN-FW stability?

The EMC ground plane ensures equipotential bonding between chassis and logic layers, preventing parasitic voltage drift during switching.

How is analog input scaling handled in HCS01.1E-W0005-A-03-A-CC-EC-EM-L3-NN-FW controllers?

Analog inputs are scaled using 12-bit ADC modules with linearization functions to ensure accurate voltage-to-torque translation.

Where does fault isolation occur within HCS01.1E-W0005-A-03-A-CC-EC-EM-L3-NN-FW’s circuitry?

The fault isolation is achieved through optically separated gate drivers and segmented DC bus tracks to localize overvoltage events.

How does the HCS01.1E-W0005-A-03-A-CC-EC-EM-L3-NN-FW maintain synchronization across multiple drive nodes?

It uses phase-locked communication via the SERCOS III bus to synchronize timing across nodes with microsecond precision.

What insulation class applies to field wiring for this Bosch Rexroth controller?

It adheres to Class 1 insulation per IEC 60204-1, allowing secure operation in grounded control cabinet installations.

HCS011EW0005A03ACCECEML3NNFW

HCS01 1E W0005 A 03 A CC EC EM L3 NN FW

hcs01.1e-w0003-a-02-a-cc-ec-cn-s4-nn-fw

HCS1.1E-W0005-A-03-A-CC-EC-EM-L3-NN-FW

Internal Product Review

The HCS01.1E-W0005-A-03-A-CC-EC-EM-L3-NN-FW controller drive is a Bosch Rexroth Indramat unit from the HCS series. It provides three phase AC 200–500 V input voltage and supports Hiperface/EnDat 2.2 encoder interfaces. It is commonly applied in converter drives, HVAC automation and high-accuracy axis control systems.

Warranty

1-year-warranty
Indramat USA 1 Year Warranty

Repair

product repair We offer a repair service for the HCS01.1E-W0005-A-03-A-CC-EC-EM-L3-NN-FW.
Indramat Is Trusted By
motion-industries-logo
3m-logo
IBM-logo
GexPro-logo
caterpillar-logo
nasa-logo
ford-logo
vallen-logo