HDS03.1-W100N-HA22-01-FW
HDS Drive Controllers
Technical Specifications
Command Communication Interface
ANALOG
Controller Family
DIAX04
Cooling Method
Built-in Internal Air Blower
Line
03
Other Versions
None
Product Type
HDS Drive Controller
Rated Current
100 A
Version
1
Function ID Code
22
Product Group
HDS
Frequently Asked Questions
Does the Bosch Rexroth HDS03.1-W100N-HA22-01-FW weight of 11 kg provide structural advantages?
Yes, the optimized weight ensures stable mounting, reduces vibration risks, and allows robust integration. This controlled weight balances compact dimensions with strong durability, meeting handling machine requirements without compromising installation safety or performance.
Why does the HDS03.1-W100N-HA22-01-FW feature a power loss of 280 W during operation?
The 280 W power loss rating reflects controlled efficiency under full load. This predictable dissipation helps thermal planning, enhances cooling design, and ensures continuous system reliability within robotics handling environments.
How do the dimensions of the HDS03.1-W100N-HA22-01-FW improve installation flexibility?
With 498 mm width, the compact form saves cabinet space and simplifies installation. This reduced footprint optimizes system layouts, improves accessibility, and ensures compatibility with advanced robotics machine structures.
Why is the Bosch HDS03.1-W100N-HA22-01-FW suitable for handling machine robotics applications?
Its precise drive control delivers stable positioning and high repeatability. This ensures robotic arms and handling machines achieve accurate, efficient, and synchronized movements, reducing errors and supporting continuous industrial workflows.
Does the Bosch Rexroth HDS03.1-W100N-HA22-01-FW support better reliability due to its technical construction?
Yes, robust design, optimized cooling, and controlled power dissipation make it dependable. These engineering choices minimize operational interruptions, extend component life, and support long-term reliability in robotics-driven environments.
Common Misspellings
HDS 03.1-W100N-HA22-01-FW
HDS03-1-W100N-HA22-01-FW
HDS03.1-W100N-HA22-01
HDS031W100NHA2201FW
HDS3.1-W100N-HA22-01-FW
HDSO3.1-W100N-HA22-01-FW
Internal Product Review
The Bosch Rexroth Indramat HDS03.1-W100N-HA22-01-FW is a reliable digital drive controller. It offers compact 498 mm width, 11 kg weight, 280 W power loss, and 80 mm clearance requirement. Widely used in handling machines, this model ensures precision performance with stable robotics integration.
Shipping & Payment Options




Warranty
Repair
We offer a repair service for the HDS03.1-W100N-HA22-01-FW.
Want to 




