1-888-551-3082 | 1-919-443-0207 sales@indramat-usa.com

MDD025C-N-100-N2K-040MA1

MDD Synchronous Motors

Rated 4.8 stars (9 total reviews)
  In-Stock, Ships 3-5 Days
Expedited Lead Times on Select Parts
1 Year Warranty Included
Free Ground Shipping
Expedited Lead Times on Select Parts
1 Year Warranty Included
Free Ground Shipping
The MDD025C-N-100-N2K-040MA1 motor from Bosch Rexroth Indramat's MDD Synchronous Motors series combines digital drive controller compatibility with robust construction. It features a motor size of 025 and length code C, a nominal speed of 10000 min⁻¹ and a centering diameter of 40 mm. Continuous torque at standstill reaches 0.90 Nm with a 1.0 Nm holding brake torque. The integrated absolute encoder uses connector side A and a keyway shaft.

Technical Specifications

Balancing
Standard

Holding Brake
With blocking brake

Holding Brake Torque
1.0 Nm

Centering Diameter
40 mm

Housing
Standard

Encoder
Integrated absolute encoder

Motor Feedback
Resolver feedback

Continuous Torque at Standstill
0.90 Nm

Motor Length Code
C

Motor Size
025

Nominal Speed
10000 min⁻¹

Shaft Seal
Without shaft seal

Shaft Type
keyway

Connection Direction
Side A

Connection Type
Connector

Product Type
Motor for digital drive controllers

Shaft End
Standard (without side B shaft end)

What is the holding brake torque of the MDD025C-N-100-N2K-040MA1 motor from Bosch Rexroth Indramat?

The holding brake torque of the MDD025C-N-100-N2K-040MA1 motor is 1.0 Nm, ensuring secure operation and motor hold in standstill positions.

Does the MDD025C-N-100-N2K-040MA1 motor have a resolver feedback system?

Yes, the MDD025C-N-100-N2K-040MA1 motor utilizes resolver feedback, enabling reliable communication between the motor and control systems for accurate speed and position monitoring.

What is the nominal speed of the Bosch Rexroth Indramat MDD025C-N-100-N2K-040MA1 motor?

The nominal speed of the MDD025C-N-100-N2K-040MA1 motor is 10,000 rpm, making it suitable for high-speed applications requiring precision and efficiency.

Where is the shaft seal located in the MDD025C-N-100-N2K-040MA1 motor from Bosch Rexroth Indramat?

The MDD025C-N-100-N2K-040MA1 motor does not have a shaft seal, making it suitable for dry or clean environments where external protection is unnecessary.

How does the Bosch Rexroth Indramat MDD025C-N-100-N2K-040MA1 motor ensure stability in high-speed applications?

The MDD025C-N-100-N2K-040MA1 motor’s 1.0 Nm holding brake torque and integrated encoder ensure stable operation at speeds up to 10,000 rpm, even under variable load conditions.

MDD-025C-N-100-N2K-040MA1

MDD025C N 100 N2K 040MA1

MDD025C-N-100-N2K-040-MA1

MDD025CN100N2K040MA1

MDD25C-N-100-N2K-040MA1

MDDO25C-N-100-N2K-040MA1

MDDO25C-N-1OO-N2K-O4OMA1

Internal Product Review

The MDD025C-N-100-N2K-040MA1 motor by Bosch Rexroth Indramat's MDD series uses integrated absolute encoder motor designed for precise applications. It features a holding brake with a torque of 1.0 Nm, a motor length code of C, and a nominal speed of 10,000 rpm. This motor is ideal for automation and machine tool applications.

Warranty

1-year-warranty
Indramat USA 1 Year Warranty

Repair

product repair We offer a repair service for the MDD025C-N-100-N2K-040MA1.
Indramat Is Trusted By
motion-industries-logo
3m-logo
IBM-logo
GexPro-logo
caterpillar-logo
nasa-logo
ford-logo
vallen-logo