MDD065B-N-040-N5M-095GA1
MDD Synchronous Motors
The Bosch Rexroth Indramat MDD065B-N-040-N5M-095GA1 is a precision motor in the MDD Synchronous Motors series. It delivers 1.5 Nm continuous torque at standstill and 3.0 Nm holding brake torque, features an integrated multiturn absolute encoder, 4000 min⁻¹ nominal speed, 35 mA rated leakage current and 25 W power loss.
Technical Specifications
Balancing
Standard
Holding Brake
With blocking brake
Holding Brake Torque
3.0 Nm
Centering Diameter
95 mm
Housing
Standard
Encoder
Integrated multiturn absolute encoder
Continuous Torque at Standstill
1.5 Nm
Motor Size
065
Nominal Speed
4000 min⁻¹
Shaft Seal
With shaft seal
Connection Type
Connector
Product Type
Motor for digital drive controllers
Rated Leakage Current
35 mA
Cross-section Of Conductor
25 mm^2
Frequency
50/60 Hz
Power Loss
25 W
Current
80 A
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the encoder type of MDD065B-N-040-N5M-095GA1?
MDD065B-N-040-N5M-095GA1 has an integrated multiturn absolute encoder.
What is the rated leakage current of MDD065B-N-040-N5M-095GA1?
MDD065B-N-040-N5M-095GA1 rated leakage current is 35 mA.
What is the cross-section of the conductor for MDD065B-N-040-N5M-095GA1?
MDD065B-N-040-N5M-095GA1 conductor cross-section is 25 mm².
What is the power loss of MDD065B-N-040-N5M-095GA1?
MDD065B-N-040-N5M-095GA1 power loss is 25 W.
What is the operating current of MDD065B-N-040-N5M-095GA1?
MDD065B-N-040-N5M-095GA1 operating current is 80 A.
Internal Product Review
The MDD065B-N-040-N5M-095GA1 delivers reliable performance with steady operation. Users appreciate its consistent behavior during daily use. It integrates smoothly into various setups, maintaining dependable performance over time. The model is well suited for systems that require stability and predictable control without interruptions.
Shipping & Payment Options




Warranty
Repair
We offer a repair service for the MDD065B-N-040-N5M-095GA1.
Want to 




