MDD065B-N-060-N2L-095GA1
MDD Synchronous Motors
The Bosch Rexroth Indramat MDD065B-N-060-N2L-095GA1 is a motor for digital drive controllers in the MDD Synchronous Motors series, delivering 1.5 Nm standstill torque with a 3.0 Nm blocking brake and digital servo feedback (DSF). It features a 95 mm centering diameter, includes shaft seal and side A connector.
Technical Specifications
Balancing
Standard
Holding Brake
With blocking brake
Holding Brake Torque
3.0 Nm
Centering Diameter
95 mm
Housing
Standard
Motor Feedback
Digital servo feedback (DSF)
Continuous Torque at Standstill
1.5 Nm
Motor Length Code
B
Motor Size
065
Nominal Speed
6000 min⁻¹
Shaft Seal
With shaft seal
Shaft Type
Plain shaft
Connection Direction
Side A
Connection Type
Connector
Product Type
Motor for digital drive controllers
Shaft End
Standard (without side B shaft end)
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the torque capacity of the MDD065B-N-060-N2L-095GA1?
The MDD065B-N-060-N2L-095GA1 is rated for 1.5 Nm standstill torque, ensuring stability under load.
What velocity capacity does the MDD065B-N-060-N2L-095GA1 offers?
The MDD065B-N-060-N2L-095GA1 offers a rated velocity of 6000 rpm, ensuring fast and stable motor performance in various applications.
Are the connectors on the MDD065B-N-060-N2L-095GA1 compatible with all layouts?
No, the MDD065B-N-060-N2L-095GA1 comes with Side A electrical connectors so system layout should aligh with this output direction for proper integration.
What safety measures are available with the MDD065B-N-060-N2L-095GA1?
The MDD065B-N-060-N2L-095GA1 is equipped for safe standstill by integration of a holding brake to hold the motor in place when paused or turned off.
Does the MDD065B-N-060-N2L-095GA1 come with a service guarantee?
Yes, the MDD065B-N-060-N2L-095GA1 is sold with Wake Industrial's service guarantee valid for a year from the date of purchase.
Common Misspellings
MDD-065B-N-060-N2L-095GA1
MDD065B N 060 N2L 095GA1
MDD065B-N-060-N2L-095-GA1
MDD065BN060N2L095GA1
MDD65B-N-060-N2L-095GA1
MDDO65B-N-060-N2L-095GA1
MDDO65B-N-O6O-N2L-O95GA1
mdd065b-n-060-n2l-095ga1
Internal Product Review
The MDD065B-N-060-N2L-095GA1's universal compatibility with digital drives makes it easy to integrate. Its compact size is also a big plus in space-constrained setups. However the operating range may not accommodate very extreme environments.
Shipping & Payment Options




Warranty
Repair
We offer a repair service for the MDD065B-N-060-N2L-095GA1.
Want to 




