1-888-551-3082 | 1-919-443-0207 sales@indramat-usa.com

MDD090A-N-040-N2L-130PR2

MDD Synchronous Motors

Rated 4.0 stars (6 total reviews)
  In-Stock, Ships 3-5 Days
Expedited Lead Times on Select Parts
1 Year Warranty Included
Free Ground Shipping
Expedited Lead Times on Select Parts
1 Year Warranty Included
Free Ground Shipping

The MDD090A-N-040-N2L-130PR2 from Bosch Rexroth Indramat features a blocking brake with 11.0 Nm torque and a centering diameter of 130 mm. Part of the MDD Synchronous Motors, it offers a nominal speed of 4000 min⁻¹ and features digital servo feedback. This motor has a continuous torque at standstill of 3.7 Nm and uses a keyway shaft per DIN 6885.



It includes standard balancing and a shaft seal. Connection direction is right with a connector interface. It has a standard housing.

Technical Specifications

Balancing
Standard

Holding Brake
With blocking brake

Holding Brake Torque
11.0 Nm

Centering Diameter
130 mm

Housing
Standard

Motor Feedback
Digital servo feedback (DSF)

Continuous Torque at Standstill
3.7 Nm

Motor Length Code
A

Motor Size
090

Nominal Speed
4000 min⁻¹

Shaft Seal
With shaft seal

Shaft Type
keyway

Connection Direction
Right

Connection Type
Connector

Product Type
Motor for digital drive controllers

Shaft End
Standard (without side B shaft end)

Does the MDD090A-N-040-N2L-130PR2 require any maintenance operation?

No. This motor is a maintenance free device with an impressive low cost of ownership.

What level of protection is the MDD090A-N-040-N2L-130PR2 classified under?

The MDD090A-N-040-N2L-130PR2 is classified under the IP65 protection standard.

How is the temperature inside this motor monitored?

There is a temperature sensor built into the winding of the MDD090A-N-040-N2L-130PR2, this sensor helps the detects high temperature levels.

How is this motor cooled?

The MDD090A-N-040-N2L-130PR2 is a surface cooled device, ambient temperature around the motor should be between 0 to about 45 degrees.

Can the MDD090A-N-040-N2L-130PR2 be installed at any altitude?

Customers that require operation without derating should ensure installation altitude does not exceed 1000 meters above sea level.

MDD-090A-N-040-N2L-130PR2

MDD090A N 040 N2L 130PR2

MDD090A-N-040-N2L-130-PR2

MDD090AN040N2L130PR2

MDD90A-N-040-N2L-130PR2

MDDO90A-N-040-N2L-130PR2

MDDO9OA-N-O4O-N2L-13OPR2

Internal Product Review

The MDD090A-N-040-N2L-130PR2 is a motor design that requires an input current of about 12.7 amperes at standstill and can product a continuous torque of 5.0 newton meters. Its nominal speed is also about 4000 revolutions per minute.

Warranty

1-year-warranty
Indramat USA 1 Year Warranty

Repair

product repair We offer a repair service for the MDD090A-N-040-N2L-130PR2.
Indramat Is Trusted By
motion-industries-logo
3m-logo
IBM-logo
GexPro-logo
caterpillar-logo
nasa-logo
ford-logo
vallen-logo