1-888-551-3082 | 1-919-443-0207 sales@indramat-usa.com

MDD090B-N-030-N2M-130PA2

MDD Synchronous Motors

Rated 4.8 stars (10 total reviews)
  In-Stock, Ships 3-5 Days
Expedited Lead Times on Select Parts
1 Year Warranty Included
Free Ground Shipping
Expedited Lead Times on Select Parts
1 Year Warranty Included
Free Ground Shipping
The MDD090B-N-030-N2M-130PA2 motor from Bosch Rexroth Indramat is part of the MDD Synchronous Motors series. It offers an integrated multiturn absolute encoder, digital servo feedback (DSF), and a holding brake with 11.0 Nm torque. The motor provides 7.2 Nm continuous torque at standstill and has a 130 mm centering diameter plus a sealed keyway shaft. Connection is via side A connector and it lacks a side B shaft end.

Technical Specifications

Balancing
Standard

Holding Brake
With blocking brake

Holding Brake Torque
11.0 Nm

Centering Diameter
130 mm

Housing
Standard

Encoder
Integrated multiturn absolute encoder

Motor feedback
Digital servo feedback (DSF)

Continuous Torque at Standstill
7.2 Nm

Motor Length Code
B

Motor Size
090

Nominal Speed
3000 min⁻¹

Shaft Seal
With shaft seal

Shaft Type
keyway

Connection Direction
Side A

Connection Type
Connector

Product Type
Motor for digital drive controllers

Shaft End
Standard (without side B shaft end)

Does the MDD090B-N-030-N2M-130PA2 motor include a holding brake?

No, the MDD090B-N-030-N2M-130PA2 motor does not come with a holding brake, offering more flexibility for various automation needs

How does the MDD090B-N-030-N2M-130PA2 motor provide accurate feedback?

The motor features an integrated multiturn absolute encoder and digital servo feedback (DSF), ensuring precise motion control and position tracking

What is the nominal speed of the MDD090B-N-030-N2M-130PA2 motor?

The nominal speed of the MDD090B-N-030-N2M-130PA2 motor is 3000 min⁻¹, making it suitable for high-speed industrial tasks

What is the benefit of the shaft seal in the MDD090B-N-030-N2M-130PA2 motor?

The shaft seal helps protect the motor from dust and moisture, ensuring long-lasting reliability and consistent performance in demanding environments

Can the MDD090B-N-030-N2M-130PA2 motor be integrated with digital drive controllers?

Yes, the MDD090B-N-030-N2M-130PA2 motor is designed for seamless integration with digital drive controllers, ensuring optimal performance and control

MDD-090B-N-030-N2M-130PA2

MDD090B N 030 N2M 130PA2

MDD090B-N-030-N2M-130-PA2

MDD090BN030N2M130PA2

MDD90B-N-030-N2M-130PA2

MDDO90B-N-030-N2M-130PA2

MDDO9OB-N-O3O-N2M-13OPA2

mdd090b-n-030-n2m-130pa2

Internal Product Review

The Bosch Rexroth Indramat MDD090B-N-030-N2M-130PA2 motor is designed to deliver high-speed, high-precision control for industrial automation tasks. With its advanced feedback technology and robust construction, it ensures smooth, reliable, and efficient performance, making it ideal for demanding applications in complex automation systems.

Warranty

1-year-warranty
Indramat USA 1 Year Warranty

Repair

product repair We offer a repair service for the MDD090B-N-030-N2M-130PA2.
Indramat Is Trusted By
motion-industries-logo
3m-logo
IBM-logo
GexPro-logo
caterpillar-logo
nasa-logo
ford-logo
vallen-logo