1-888-551-3082 | 1-919-443-0207 sales@indramat-usa.com

MDD090B-N-040-N2M-110PA0

MDD Synchronous Motors

Rated 5.0 stars (6 total reviews)
  In-Stock, Ships 3-5 Days
Expedited Lead Times on Select Parts
1 Year Warranty Included
Free Ground Shipping
Expedited Lead Times on Select Parts
1 Year Warranty Included
Free Ground Shipping
The MDD090B-N-040-N2M-110PA0 is a 090 size synchronous motor delivering 7.2 Nm continuous torque at standstill. Bosch Rexroth Indramat's MDD series features this model with integrated absolute encoder and digital servo feedback. It has a 110 mm centering diameter, side A connector, keyway shaft with seal, and no blocking brake.

Technical Specifications

Balancing
Standard

Holding Brake
Without blocking brake

Centering Diameter
110 mm

Housing
Standard

Encoder
Integrated multiturn absolute encoder

Motor feedback
Digital servo feedback (DSF)

Continuous Torque at Standstill
7.2 Nm

Motor Length Code
B

Motor Size
090

Nominal Speed
4000 min⁻¹

Shaft Seal
With shaft seal

Shaft Type
keyway

Connection Direction
Side A

Connection Type
Connector

Product Type
Motor for digital drive controllers

Shaft End
Standard (without side B shaft end)

Why is the MDD090B-N-040-N2M-110PA0 equipped with a multiturn absolute encoder?

The multiturn absolute encoder ensures precise positioning over multiple revolutions. It is essential for applications requiring high accuracy.

What is the significance of the 110 mm centering diameter in the MDD090B-N-040-N2M-110PA0 motor?

The 110 mm centering diameter ensures compatibility with standard mounting setups to streamline integration into machinery and reduce installation time.

What is the purpose of the keyway shaft in the MDD090B-N-040-N2M-110PA0 motor?

The keyway shaft provides secure coupling to mechanical components. It prevents slippage and ensures consistent torque transmission in various applications.

What advantage does the shaft seal provide in the MDD090B-N-040-N2M-110PA0 motor?

The shaft seal prevents contaminants from entering the motor that enhances its longevity and reliability in harsh environments.

How does the MDD090B-N-040-N2M-110PA0's 7.2 Nm continuous torque support industrial machinery?

The motor’s 7.2 Nm continuous torque ensures consistent and reliable power for driving heavy-duty equipment in automation and industrial processes.

MDD-090B-N-040-N2M-110PA0

MDD090B N 040 N2M 110PA0

MDD090B-N-040-N2M-110-PA0

MDD090B-N-040-N2M-110-PAO

MDD090B-N-040-N2M-110PAO

MDD090BN040N2M110PA0

MDD90B-N-040-N2M-110PA0

MDDO90B-N-040-N2M-110PA0

MDDO9OB-N-O4O-N2M-11OPAO

mdd090b-n-040-n2m-110pa0

Internal Product Review

The Rexroth Indramat’s MDD090B-N-040-N2M-110PA0 synchronous servo motor integrates a multiturn absolute encoder with digital servo feedback. Its delivers 7.2 Nm at standstill and 4000 min⁻¹ speed. It possess sealed keyway shaft and side-A connectors . This motor is used in packaging, printing, textiles, machine tools, robotics and handling systems.

Warranty

1-year-warranty
Indramat USA 1 Year Warranty

Repair

product repair We offer a repair service for the MDD090B-N-040-N2M-110PA0.
Indramat Is Trusted By
motion-industries-logo
3m-logo
IBM-logo
GexPro-logo
caterpillar-logo
nasa-logo
ford-logo
vallen-logo