MDD093A-N-020-N2M-110PA2
MDD Synchronous Motors
The Bosch Rexroth Indramat MDD093A-N-020-N2M-110PA2 from the MDD Synchronous Motors series is a high-precision motor for digital drive controllers engineered for demanding automation environments. This Motor Size 093 unit features a compact Motor Length Code A housing and a robust Standard enclosure designed for versatility. Connection is simplified via a side-mounted Connector on Connection Direction Side A, enabling straightforward integration into control cabinets. The integrated design maintains consistency across mounting dimensions, ensuring seamless upgrades or replacements.
Delivering a continuous torque at standstill of 9.2 Nm, this motor balances performance and holding capability, bolstered by a holding brake with blocking brake delivering 22 Nm holding brake torque. Rated for speeds up to 2000 min⁻¹, it combines efficient rotational dynamics with precise load control. A factory-applied shaft seal and a standardized keyway shaft type protect internal components from contamination. With factory-standard Balancing, vibration is minimized, ensuring smooth operation and extended bearing life.
Feedback and positioning are managed through an integrated multiturn absolute encoder paired with digital servo feedback (DSF), providing high-resolution commutation and real-time diagnostics. The motor’s centering diameter of 110 mm and standard (without side B shaft end) configuration support a wide range of couplings and gearboxes. Together, these features make the MDD093A-N-020-N2M-110PA2 an optimal choice for precision-driven tasks in robotics, packaging, and material handling systems.
Technical Specifications
Balancing
Standard
Holding Brake
With blocking brake
Holding Brake Torque
22 Nm
Centering Diameter
110 mm
Housing
Standard
Encoder
Integrated multiturn absolute encoder
Motor feedback
Digital servo feedback (DSF)
Continuous Torque at Standstill
9.2 Nm
Motor Length Code
A
Motor Size
093
Nominal Speed
2000 min⁻¹
Shaft Seal
With shaft seal
Shaft Type
keyway
Connection Direction
Side A
Connection Type
Connector
Product Type
Motor for digital drive controllers
Shaft End
Standard (without side B shaft end)
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of holding brake is included in the MDD093A-N-020-N2M-110PA2 motor?
The MDD093A-N-020-N2M-110PA2 motor is equipped with a blocking brake rated at 22 Nm torque.
What type of motor feedback system does the MDD093A-N-020-N2M-110PA2 motor use?
The MDD093A-N-020-N2M-110PA2 motor uses digital servo feedback (DSF).
What is the shaft type of the MDD093A-N-020-N2M-110PA2 motor?
The MDD093A-N-020-N2M-110PA2 motor has a shaft with keyway.
What is the centering diameter of the MDD093A-N-020-N2M-110PA2 motor?
The MDD093A-N-020-N2M-110PA2 motor has a 110 mm centering diameter.
What is the housing design of the MDD093A-N-020-N2M-110PA2 motor?
The MDD093A-N-020-N2M-110PA2 motor uses a standard housing.
Common Misspellings
MDD-093A-N-020-N2M-110PA2
MDD093A N 020 N2M 110PA2
MDD093A-N-020-N2M-110-PA2
MDD093AN020N2M110PA2
MDD93A-N-020-N2M-110PA2
MDDO93A-N-020-N2M-110PA2
MDDO93A-N-O2O-N2M-11OPA2
mdd093a-n-020-n2m-110pa2
Internal Product Review
The MDD093A-N-020-N2M-110PA2 offers 22 Nm of brake torque alongside encoder accuracy, ensuring strong control under load. It is an excellent choice for installations where stability and robustness are top priorities.
Shipping & Payment Options




Warranty
Repair
We offer a repair service for the MDD093A-N-020-N2M-110PA2.
Want to 




