MDD093B-N-030-N2M-130PL2
MDD Synchronous Motors
Technical Specifications
Balancing
Standard
Holding Brake
With blocking brake
Holding Brake Torque
22 Nm
Centering Diameter
130 mm
Housing
Standard
Encoder
Integrated multiturn absolute encoder
Motor feedback
Digital servo feedback (DSF)
Continuous Torque at Standstill
14.5 Nm
Motor Length Code
B
Motor Size
093
Nominal Speed
3000 min⁻¹
Shaft Seal
With shaft seal
Shaft Type
keyway
Connection Direction
Left
Connection Type
Connector
Product Type
Motor for digital drive controllers
Shaft End
Standard (without side B shaft end)
Frequently Asked Questions
Why does MDD093B-N-030-N2M-130PL2 left connector orientation aid integration?
The left-oriented connector simplifies field wiring, reduces EMI, optimizes cable routing, and improves space utilization in compact automation cabinet installations.
What integration benefits does MDD093B-N-030-N2M-130PL2 housing design provide?
The standardized housing ensures modular adaptability, provides structural protection, enhances thermal dissipation, and simplifies integration into Bosch Rexroth digital drive automation platforms.
How does MDD093B-N-030-N2M-130PL2 shaft seal protect reliability?
The shaft seal prevents dust, oil, and contaminants ingress, safeguarding internal components, extending service life, and maintaining reliable operation in harsh environments.
Why is MDD093B-N-030-N2M-130PL2 rotor balancing specification important?
Standard rotor balancing minimizes vibration stress, improves torque consistency, reduces wear, and extends operational service reliability within automation drive systems.
How does MDD093B-N-030-N2M-130PL2 centering diameter enhance alignment accuracy?
Its 130 mm centering diameter guarantees precise shaft-to-coupling alignment, minimizes vibration, and optimizes torque transfer efficiency in synchronous automation motor assemblies.
Common Misspellings
MDD-093B-N-030-N2M-130PL2
MDD093B N 030 N2M 130PL2
MDD093B-N-030-N2M-130-PL2
MDD093BN030N2M130PL2
MDD93B-N-030-N2M-130PL2
MDDO93B-N-030-N2M-130PL2
MDDO93B-N-O3O-N2M-13OPL2
Internal Product Review
The MDD093B-N-030-N2M-130PL2 from Bosch Rexroth Indramat delivers 14.5 Nm continuous torque and 22 Nm holding brake torque. It features integrated multiturn absolute encoder with digital servo feedback, a plain keyway shaft, and shaft seal. Left-side connector and standard housing provide precise positioning, secure load retention, and robust integration with digital drive controllers.
Shipping & Payment Options




Warranty
Repair
We offer a repair service for the MDD093B-N-030-N2M-130PL2.
Want to 




