MDD093B-N-040-N2M-110GL0
MDD Synchronous Motors
Technical Specifications
Balancing
Standard
Holding Brake
Without blocking brake
Centering Diameter
110 mm
Housing
Standard
Encoder
Integrated multiturn absolute encoder
Motor feedback
Digital servo feedback (DSF)
Continuous Torque at Standstill
14.5 Nm
Motor Length Code
B
Motor Size
093
Nominal Speed
4000 min⁻¹
Shaft Seal
With shaft seal
Shaft Type
Plain shaft
Connection Direction
Left
Connection Type
Connector
Product Type
Motor for digital drive controllers
Shaft End
Standard (without side B shaft end)
Frequently Asked Questions
How does the shaft seal in the MDD093B-N-040-N2M-110GL0 improve motor reliability?
The shaft seal protects against dust and oil ingress. This ensures longer operational life in demanding industrial environments.
Why is a multiturn absolute encoder integrated in the MDD093B-N-040-N2M-110GL0?
The multiturn absolute encoder provides exact positioning without needing homing runs. This improves accuracy and reduces setup time in automation systems.
How does digital servo feedback (DSF) benefit the MDD093B-N-040-N2M-110GL0?
DSF ensures high-resolution feedback for precise motion control. It minimizes errors and enhances system responsiveness.
Why is a connector-type connection used in this product?
The connector design allows for quick installation and maintenance. It also ensures secure electrical connections for reliable operation.
How does the left-side connection direction of the MDD093B-N-040-N2M-110GL0 help in machine integration?
Left-side connection provides flexible mounting options in compact layouts. It simplifies cable routing in automation systems.
Common Misspellings
MDD-093B-N-040-N2M-110GL0
MDD093B N 040 N2M 110GL0
MDD093B-N-040-N2M-110-GL0
MDD093B-N-040-N2M-110-GLO
MDD093B-N-040-N2M-110GLO
MDD093BN040N2M110GL0
MDD93B-N-040-N2M-110GL0
MDDO93B-N-040-N2M-110GL0
MDDO93B-N-O4O-N2M-11OGLO
mdd093b-n-040-n2m-110gl0
Internal Product Review
The MDD093B-N-040-N2M-110GL0 motor by Bosch Rexroth Indramat provides 14.5 Nm continuous standstill torque with plain shaft construction. This motor has a multiturn absolute encoder and digital servo feedback, and a 110 mm centering diameter for high accuracy of motion. It is typically applied in high-speed packaging lines and textile machines.
Shipping & Payment Options




Warranty
Repair
We offer a repair service for the MDD093B-N-040-N2M-110GL0.
Want to 




