1-888-551-3082 | 1-919-443-0207 sales@indramat-usa.com

MDD093B-N-040-N2M-110PR2

MDD Synchronous Motors

Rated 4.9 stars (11 total reviews)
  In-Stock, Ships 3-5 Days
Expedited Lead Times on Select Parts
1 Year Warranty Included
Free Ground Shipping
Expedited Lead Times on Select Parts
1 Year Warranty Included
Free Ground Shipping

The MDD093B-N-040-N2M-110PR2 is a motor for digital drive controllers by Bosch Rexroth Indramat in the MDD Synchronous Motors series. It delivers 14.5 Nm continuous torque at standstill and 22 Nm holding brake torque. Featuring an integrated multiturn absolute encoder with digital servo feedback (DSF) and running at 4000 min-1, it includes a blocking brake, shaft seal, and a connector on the right, centered to 110 mm diameter.

Technical Specifications

Balancing
Standard

Holding Brake
With blocking brake

Holding Brake Torque
22 Nm

Centering Diameter
110 mm

Housing
Standard

Encoder
Integrated multiturn absolute encoder

Motor feedback
Digital servo feedback (DSF)

Continuous Torque at Standstill
14.5 Nm

Motor Length Code
B

Motor Size
093

Nominal Speed
4000 min⁻¹

Shaft Seal
With shaft seal

Shaft Type
keyway

Connection Direction
Right

Connection Type
Connector

Product Type
Motor for digital drive controllers

Shaft End
Standard (without side B shaft end)

Do the connector-type interfaces of the MDD093B-N-040-N2M-110PR2 improve maintenance efficiency?

Yes, connector interfaces allow quick, secure electrical connections. They simplify servicing and reduce downtime during replacements.

Why does the MDD093B-N-040-N2M-110PR2 include a shaft seal?

The shaft seal prevents dust, moisture, and other contaminants from entering the motor. This protection ensures long-term performance and reliability.

Does the 110 mm centering diameter affect motor alignment in the MDD093B-N-040-N2M-110PR2?

Yes, the standardized centering diameter guarantees accurate alignment during mounting. This minimizes coupling errors and enhances operational stability.

What benefit does the absence of a side B shaft end bring in the MDD093B-N-040-N2M-110PR2?

It keeps the motor design compact and installation-friendly. This is especially useful in systems with tight spatial constraints.

Do standard balancing features enhance the performance of the MDD093B-N-040-N2M-110PR2?

Yes, standard balancing reduces vibrations and mechanical stress. This leads to smoother running and prolonged motor life.

MDD-093B-N-040-N2M-110PR2

MDD093B N 040 N2M 110PR2

MDD093B-N-040-N2M-110-PR2

MDD093BN040N2M110PR2

MDD93B-N-040-N2M-110PR2

MDDO93B-N-040-N2M-110PR2

MDDO93B-N-O4O-N2M-11OPR2

Internal Product Review

The MDD093B-N-040-N2M-110PR2 is a Bosch Rexroth Indramat-built digital drive motor designed to handle precision-driven processes. It provides 14.5 Nm torque continuously, a multiturn absolute encoder with DSF, and has a 22 Nm blocking brake. It is normally employed in various packaging automation lines and provides dependable operation and high-precision control.

Warranty

1-year-warranty
Indramat USA 1 Year Warranty

Repair

product repair We offer a repair service for the MDD093B-N-040-N2M-110PR2.
Indramat Is Trusted By
motion-industries-logo
3m-logo
IBM-logo
GexPro-logo
caterpillar-logo
nasa-logo
ford-logo
vallen-logo