1-888-551-3082 | 1-919-443-0207 sales@indramat-usa.com

MDD093C-N-020-N2L-130GB2

MDD Synchronous Motors

Rated 4.3 stars (4 total reviews)
  In-Stock, Ships 3-5 Days
Expedited Lead Times on Select Parts
1 Year Warranty Included
Free Ground Shipping
Expedited Lead Times on Select Parts
1 Year Warranty Included
Free Ground Shipping
The MDD093C-N-020-N2L-130GB2 servo motor has a nominal speed of 2000 min⁻¹, a maximum torque of 60.6 Nm, a holding brake torque of 22 Nm, and weighs 22 kg. Part of the MDD Synchronous Motors series manufactured by Bosch Rexroth Indramat, it features digital servo feedback and supports operation up to 1000 meters.

Technical Specifications

Balancing
Standard

Holding Brake
With blocking brake

Holding Brake Torque
22 Nm

Centering Diameter
130 mm

Housing
Standard

Motor Feedback
Digital servo feedback (DSF)

Motor Length Code
C

Motor Size
093

Nominal Speed
2000 min⁻¹

Shaft Seal
With shaft seal

Connection Direction
Side B

Product Type
Motor for digital drive controllers

Shaft End
Standard (without side B shaft end)

Weight
22 kg

Maximum Mounting Height
1000 meters

Noise Level
75 dB

Humidity Resistance
Up to 95%

Maximum Torque
60.6 Nm

What brake torque is built into MDD093C-N-020-N2L-130GB2?

The MDD093C-N-020-N2L-130GB2 includes a 22 Nm brake.

What is the weight of MDD093C-N-020-N2L-130GB2?

The MDD093C-N-020-N2L-130GB2 weighs 22 kilograms.

What is the max mounting height for MDD093C-N-020-N2L-130GB2?

The MDD093C-N-020-N2L-130GB2 can be mounted up to 1000 meters.

What noise level does MDD093C-N-020-N2L-130GB2 reach?

The noise level of MDD093C-N-020-N2L-130GB2 is 75 dB.

How resistant to humidity is MDD093C-N-020-N2L-130GB2?

MDD093C-N-020-N2L-130GB2 withstands humidity up to 95%.

MDD-093C-N-020-N2L-130GB2

MDD093C N 020 N2L 130GB2

MDD093C-N-020-N2L-130-GB2

MDD093CN020N2L130GB2

MDD93C-N-020-N2L-130GB2

MDDO93C-N-020-N2L-130GB2

MDDO93C-N-O2O-N2L-13OGB2

mdd093c-n-020-n2l-130gb2

Internal Product Review

The MDD093C-N-020-N2L-130GB2 operates with smooth precision during extended tasks. It supports professional-grade operations by ensuring accurate performance with minimal downtime. The motor is consistently praised for its stable integration into technical systems. Users recognize it as a strong choice when dependable control and reliable operation are required over time.

Warranty

1-year-warranty
Indramat USA 1 Year Warranty

Repair

product repair We offer a repair service for the MDD093C-N-020-N2L-130GB2.
Indramat Is Trusted By
motion-industries-logo
3m-logo
IBM-logo
GexPro-logo
caterpillar-logo
nasa-logo
ford-logo
vallen-logo