1-888-551-3082 | 1-919-443-0207 sales@indramat-usa.com

MDD093D-N-060-N2L-130GA1

MDD Synchronous Motors

Rated 4.1 stars (12 total reviews)
  In-Stock, Ships 3-5 Days
Expedited Lead Times on Select Parts
1 Year Warranty Included
Free Ground Shipping
Expedited Lead Times on Select Parts
1 Year Warranty Included
Free Ground Shipping

The MDD093D-N-060-N2L-130GA1 from Bosch Rexroth Indramat features motor size 093 and delivers torque at standstill of 24.0 Nm. Part of the MDD Synchronous Motors series, it operates at a nominal speed of 6000 min⁻¹ with holding brake torque of 11 Nm. The motor employs digital servo feedback, has centering diameter of 130 mm, with standard balancing.



Includes plain shaft, shaft seal, and connector type connection. Designed for digital drive controllers. The connection direction is Side A.

Technical Specifications

Balancing
Standard

Holding Brake
With blocking brake

Holding Brake Torque
11 Nm

Centering Diameter
130 mm

Housing
Standard

Motor Feedback
Digital servo feedback (DSF)

Continuous Torque at Standstill
24.0 Nm

Motor Length Code
D

Motor Size
093

Nominal Speed
6000 min⁻¹

Shaft Seal
With shaft seal

Shaft Type
Plain shaft

Connection Direction
Side A

Connection Type
Connector

Product Type
Motor for digital drive controllers

Shaft End
Standard (without side B shaft end)

What is the role of the 130 mm centering diameter in the MDD093D-N-060-N2L-130GA1?

The centering diameter ensures precise motor alignment with housings or flanges. This improves mechanical stability and reduces shaft stress during operation.

Does the Bosch Rexroth Indramat MDD093D-N-060-N2L-130GA1 benefit from having a shaft seal?

Yes, the shaft seal protects against dust and contaminants entering the motor. This helps extend service life and ensures stable performance in demanding environments.

Do connectors make the MDD093D-N-060-N2L-130GA1 easier to maintain?

Yes, connectors allow fast and secure electrical hookups without rewiring. This makes installation and service replacement more efficient in industrial setups.

Why does the Bosch Rexroth Indramat MDD093D-N-060-N2L-130GA1 include a blocking brake?

The 11 Nm blocking brake prevents the shaft from moving when power is off. This adds safety and maintains positional accuracy in idle states.

How does digital servo feedback (DSF) enhance the performance of the MDD093D-N-060-N2L-130GA1?

DSF ensures precise monitoring of motor speed and position. This allows high-accuracy control required in advanced automation processes.

MDD-093D-N-060-N2L-130GA1

MDD093D N 060 N2L 130GA1

MDD093D-N-060-N2L-130-GA1

MDD093DN060N2L130GA1

MDD93D-N-060-N2L-130GA1

MDDO93D-N-060-N2L-130GA1

MDDO93D-N-O6O-N2L-13OGA1

Internal Product Review

The Bosch Rexroth Indramat MDD093D-N-060-N2L-130GA1 is a high-precision digital AC servo motor designed for rigorous motion control applications. It is used in machinery production where precise torque supply and high-speed operation are of the essence. With its 24 Nm continuous torque and digital servo feedback, it provides dependable performance.

Warranty

1-year-warranty
Indramat USA 1 Year Warranty

Repair

product repair We offer a repair service for the MDD093D-N-060-N2L-130GA1.
Indramat Is Trusted By
motion-industries-logo
3m-logo
IBM-logo
GexPro-logo
caterpillar-logo
nasa-logo
ford-logo
vallen-logo