MHD071B-061-NG2-UN
MHD Synchronous Motors
Technical Specifications
Holding Brake
With holding brake
Holding Brake Torque
6.5 Nm
Housing Cooling Type
Liquid cooling
Encoder Type
Digital servo feedback (HSF)
Type of Position Detection
Relative
Continuous Torque at Standstill
8.0 Nm
Motor Length
B
Centering diameter
95 mm
Flange size
115 mm
Motor Size
071
Shaft Design
Plain shaft
Shaft Seal
Yes
Power Connection Direction
turnable within a range of 270°
Power Connection Type
Power and feedback connectors
Product Type
Servo Motor
Winding Code
061
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of shaft does MHD071B-061-NG2-UN feature?
MHD071B-061-NG2-UN features a plain shaft design.
What is the flange size of MHD071B-061-NG2-UN?
The flange size of MHD071B-061-NG2-UN is 115 mm.
Does MHD071B-061-NG2-UN use liquid cooling?
Yes, MHD071B-061-NG2-UN uses liquid cooling.
Is a shaft seal included in MHD071B-061-NG2-UN?
Yes, a shaft seal is included in MHD071B-061-NG2-UN.
What is the centering diameter of MHD071B-061-NG2-UN?
The centering diameter of MHD071B-061-NG2-UN is 95 mm.
Common Misspellings
MHD071B061NG2UN
MHD071B 061 NG2 UN
mhd071b-061-ng2-un
MHD71B-061-NG2-UN
Internal Product Review
The MHD071B-061-NG2-UN is a reliable component that supports steady output. Users value its integration ease and overall function. It adapts to operational changes while providing stability. Its design supports uninterrupted use, which strengthens productivity. Many consider it a strong choice when dependable and adaptable performance is an essential need.
Shipping & Payment Options




Warranty
Repair
We offer a repair service for the MHD071B-061-NG2-UN.
Exchange
Want to sell your MHD071B-061-NG2-UN?





