MHD093B-035-PG1-BA
MHD Synchronous Motors
Technical Specifications
Holding Brake
With holding brake
Holding Brake Torque
22.0 Nm
Housing Cooling Type
Natural convection
Encoder Type
Digital servo feedback w/ integrated encoder
Type of Position Detection
Absolute (>4096 revolutions)
Continuous Torque at Standstill
17.5 Nm
Motor Length
B
Centering diameter
130 mm
Flange size
140 / 150 mm
Motor Size
093
Shaft Design
Plain shaft
Shaft Seal
Yes
Power Connection Direction
to side B
Power ConnectionType
Output Connector
Product Type
Servo Motor
Winding Code
035
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the brake torque of MHD093B-035-PG1-BA?
The MHD093B-035-PG1-BA model has a brake torque of 22.0 Nm.
Does the MHD093B-035-PG1-BA motor have a shaft seal?
Yes, the MHD093B-035-PG1-BA includes a shaft seal for protection.
How is the cooling handled in MHD093B-035-PG1-BA?
The MHD093B-035-PG1-BA uses natural convection for cooling.
What is the shaft design on MHD093B-035-PG1-BA?
The MHD093B-035-PG1-BA features a plain shaft design.
Which direction is the power connection on MHD093B-035-PG1-BA?
The power connection on MHD093B-035-PG1-BA is oriented to side B.
Common Misspellings
MHD093B035PG1BA
MHD093B 035 PG1 BA
mhd093b-035-pg1-ba
MHD93B-035-PG1-BA
Internal Product Review
The MHD093B-035-PG1-BA earns positive remarks for dependable performance and smooth functioning. Users highlight its straightforward integration and consistent behavior. It handles extended workloads without issues. Many value its steady output in demanding environments, making it an appealing option for installations that prioritize reliability and operational continuity over time.
Shipping & Payment Options




Warranty
Repair
We offer a repair service for the MHD093B-035-PG1-BA.
Exchange
Want to sell your MHD093B-035-PG1-BA?





