1-888-551-3082 | 1-919-443-0207 sales@indramat-usa.com

MHD093C-035-NG0-LA

MHD Synchronous Motors

  In-Stock, Ships 3-5 Days
Expedited Lead Times on Select Parts
1 Year Warranty Included
Free Ground Shipping
Expedited Lead Times on Select Parts
1 Year Warranty Included
Free Ground Shipping

Current response time:

3 Minutes 20 Seconds

The Bosch Rexroth Indramat MHD093C-035-NG0-LA servo motor from the MHD Synchronous Motors series exemplifies compact precision in high-performance motion control. Designed as a Product Type Servo Motor with a standardized Motor Size 093, it integrates a Power Connector oriented to the left for streamlined cabinet layouts. Equipped with a Plain shaft and Shaft Seal, it supports reliable mechanical coupling under demanding conditions. The Housing Cooling Type Natural convection scheme provides efficient heat dissipation without auxiliary fans.



Engineered for high stability in dynamic applications, this motor features a Continuous Torque at Standstill of 23.0 Nm and a digital Encoder Type Digital servo feedback (HSF) delivering high-resolution position data. Its Type of Position Detection Relative system optimizes multi-axis synchronization, while the industry-standard Winding Code 035 ensures consistent thermal cycling and winding integrity. Mechanical dimensions, including a precise Centering diameter 130 mm, selectable Flange size 140/150 mm, and compact Motor Length C, facilitate straightforward integration into diverse machine architectures. By omitting a Holding Brake Without holding brake, the design minimizes rotor inertia, enhancing dynamic response and reducing maintenance over the motor lifecycle.



Integration into existing Bosch Rexroth Indramat drive networks is seamless thanks to the standardized power connector orientation and robust flange interface. The natural convection cooling and sealed shaft design deliver dependable operation in industrial environments, minimizing service interventions. Ideal for robotics, CNC machining centres, and indexing tables, the MHD093C-035-NG0-LA delivers precise, reliable motion control across varying load profiles.

Technical Specifications

Holding Brake
Without holding brake

Housing Cooling Type
Natural convection

Encoder Type
Digital servo feedback (HSF)

Type of Position Detection
Relative

Continuous Torque at Standstill
23.0 Nm

Motor Length
C

Centering diameter
130 mm

Flange size
140 / 150 mm

Motor Size
093

Shaft Design
Plain shaft

Shaft Seal
Yes

Power Connection Direction
to the left

Power Connection Type
Power Connector

Product Type
Servo Motor

Winding Code
035

How is model MHD093C-035-NG0-LA cooled?

The model MHD093C-035-NG0-LA uses natural convection as its cooling method.

What is the winding code of model MHD093C-035-NG0-LA?

The winding code of model MHD093C-035-NG0-LA is 035.

What type of shaft does model MHD093C-035-NG0-LA have?

Model MHD093C-035-NG0-LA features a plain shaft.

What is the power connection direction of model MHD093C-035-NG0-LA?

The power connection direction of model MHD093C-035-NG0-LA is to the left.

Does model MHD093C-035-NG0-LA have a shaft seal?

Yes, model MHD093C-035-NG0-LA includes a shaft seal.

MHD093C035NG0LA

MHD093C 035 NG0 LA

mhd093c-035-ng0-la

MHD93C-035-NG0-LA

Internal Product Review

The MHD093C-035-NG0-LA operates consistently through long cycles. The structure enables smooth workflows. Many value its dependable functioning. It integrates easily into different setups. The design supports stable operation under structured use. It remains a practical option for environments that require regular, uninterrupted performance.

Warranty

1-year-warranty
Indramat USA 1 Year Warranty

Repair

product repair We offer a repair service for the MHD093C-035-NG0-LA.
Indramat Is Trusted By
motion-industries-logo
3m-logo
IBM-logo
GexPro-logo
caterpillar-logo
nasa-logo
ford-logo
vallen-logo