1-888-551-3082 | 1-919-443-0207 sales@indramat-usa.com

MHD131D-024-NG2-BN

MHD Synchronous Motors

  In-Stock, Ships 3-5 Days
Expedited Lead Times on Select Parts
1 Year Warranty Included
Free Ground Shipping
Expedited Lead Times on Select Parts
1 Year Warranty Included
Free Ground Shipping

Current response time:

6 Minutes 4 Seconds

The Bosch Rexroth Indramat MHD131D-024-NG2-BN is a precision servo motor in the MHD Synchronous Motors series. It features liquid cooling, a plain shaft with seal, 160 Nm continuous torque at standstill and a 240 Nm holding brake torque, and uses digital servo feedback (HSF) encoder with relative position detection. Power connects to side B via an output connector.

Technical Specifications

Holding Brake
With holding brake

Holding Brake Torque
240 Nm

Housing Cooling Type
Liquid cooling

Encoder Type
Digital servo feedback (HSF)

Type of Position Detection
Relative

Continuous Torque at Standstill
160 Nm

Motor Length
D

Centering diameter
250 mm

Flange size
260 mm

Motor Size
131

Shaft Design
Plain shaft

Shaft Seal
Yes

Power Connection Direction
to side B

Power ConnectionType
Output Connector

Product Type
Servo Motor

Winding Code
024

How does the MHD131D-024-NG2-BN connect to electrical supply?

The MHD131D-024-NG2-BN connects to power via a B-side power connector designed to streamline wiring and ensure power connection accessibility during setup and maintenance.

What frame dimensions does the MHD131D-024-NG2-BN feature?

The MHD131D-024-NG2-BN is a moderately sized motor that comes with a frame of size 131 with a length of D. This enhances its power density while still maintaining a modest physical footprint.

Can the MHD131D-024-NG2-BN operate reliably in extreme temperatures?

No, the MHD131D-024-NG2-BN is suited for moderate temperatures and operates reliably at between 0 and +45 degrees Celsius. Very hot or very cold temperatures can lead to derating.

What installation type is the MHD131D-024-NG2-BN suited for?

The MHD131D-024-NG2-BN is suited for flange mounting, making it relatively easy to install in different system configurations.

What shaft design does the MHD131D-024-NG2-BN come with?

The MHD131D-024-NG2-BN comes with a plain shaft design that optimizes mechanical integration in different setups.

MHD131D024NG2BN

MHD131D 024 NG2 BN

mhd131d-024-ng2-bn

Internal Product Review

The MHD131D-024-NG2-BN offers enhanced environmental sealing, making it a solid choice for tough settings. However, its temperature tolerance can be limiting in very cold and very hot environments.

Warranty

1-year-warranty
Indramat USA 1 Year Warranty

Repair

product repair We offer a repair service for the MHD131D-024-NG2-BN.
Indramat Is Trusted By
motion-industries-logo
3m-logo
IBM-logo
GexPro-logo
caterpillar-logo
nasa-logo
ford-logo
vallen-logo